Orpheum Theatre Minneapolis

Orpheum Theatre Minneapolis · Schedule

Hadestown at Orpheum Theatre Minneapolis

Photo: Google

Experience the acclaimed musical Hadestown at the Orpheum Theatre Minneapolis.

Upcoming dates

This performance

Hadestown is a Tony Award-winning musical that intertwines the myths of Orpheus and Eurydice with a modern twist, blending folk and jazz influences.

The Orpheum Theatre Minneapolis is a historic venue known for its stunning architecture and rich history. It hosts a variety of performances, including Broadway shows, concerts, and special events.

On February 9, 2027, the theater will feature the award-winning musical Hadestown, which intertwines the tales of Orpheus and Eurydice with the story of Hades and Persephone. This performance promises to deliver an unforgettable evening of music and storytelling.

On the bill: Hadestown

Seating at Orpheum Theatre Minneapolis

Seating chart for Orpheum Theatre Minneapolis Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Hadestown at Orpheum Theatre Minneapolis?
Tuesday, February 9, 2027 at 7:30 PM; Wednesday, February 10, 2027 at 7:30 PM; Thursday, February 11, 2027 at 7:30 PM; Friday, February 12, 2027 at 7:30 PM; Saturday, February 13, 2027 at 2:00 PM; Saturday, February 13, 2027 at 7:30 PM; Sunday, February 14, 2027 at 1:00 PM; Sunday, February 14, 2027 at 6:30 PM at 910 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA.
Where is the show?
Orpheum Theatre Minneapolis is at 910 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes the door time.
Where is Orpheum Theatre?
910 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Orpheum Theatre Minneapolis

Parking options are available near the Orpheum Theatre for your convenience. Be aware of the late arrival warning to ensure a smooth experience.

Full parking guide

Orpheum Theatre Minneapolis address

910 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Orpheum Theatre Minneapolis

  1. Roger Waters Presents Legacy: A Pink Floyd Show - Performed by The Harry Waters Band View tickets
  2. Shen Yun Performing Arts View tickets
  3. The Outsiders View tickets
  4. Jeff Dunham View tickets
  5. The Who's Tommy View tickets
  6. Hamilton View tickets
  7. Beetlejuice - The Musical View tickets
  8. Hell's Kitchen - The Musical View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now